Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Durable low rpm gear motor , High Efficiency Plastic Planetary Gearbox

Categories DC Motor Gearbox
Brand Name: Zhaowei
Model Number: ZWPD020020-216
Certification: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500pcs
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5 000 pcs per day
Delivery Time: 15 working days after payment
Packaging Details: packed in nylon firstly, then carton, and then reinforced with wooden case for outer packing
Type: DC motor brush
Voltage: 9V or customised
Material: plastic
Diameter: 20mm
Rated Load Speed: 26 rpm
Rated Load Current: 215 mA
No Load Speed: 31 rpm
No Load Current: 90 mA
Torque: 1500 gf.cm
Gear Ratio: 216:1
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Durable low rpm gear motor , High Efficiency Plastic Planetary Gearbox

Durable low rpm gear motor , High Efficiency Plastic Planetary Gearbox

Specifications


Parameters

diameter

20mm

motor

DC brush motor

noise level

less than 40dB

life time

500 hours

working temperature

-40 to 95℃

tolerance

<0.3mm

Certification

ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949

Suitable for

Robot, Hair curler, Respirator, Automatic door & window, Monitoring equipment, and etc.

OSD Language

English, French, German, Italian, Russian, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch, Greek, Japan, Korean

The basic specifications for reference only, specifications can be customized.



Description


ModelTypical Application ParametersMax Rated Torque of Gear BoxMax Instant Torque of Gear BoxGear RatioGear Box Length
RatedAt No LoadAt Rated LoadOverall Length
VoltageSpeedCurrentSpeedCurrentTorque
VDCrpmmA(MAX)rpmmA(MAX)gf.cmmN.mmmgf.cmgf.cmmm
ZWPD020020-169.04158035621516916.543.4170051001618.3
ZWPD020020-249.02778023821525324.81700510024
ZWPD020020-369.01848015821537937.21300390036
ZWPD020020-649.0104908921544443.648.4260078006423.3
ZWPD020020-969.069905921566765.42600780096
ZWPD020020-1449.0469040215100098.126007800144
ZWPD020020-2169.03190262151500147.120006000216
ZWPD020020-2569.02590222201333130.853.440001200025628.3
ZWPD020020-3849.01790152202000196400012000384
ZWPD020020-5769.01190102203000294400012000576

above specifications just for reference and customizable according to requirements


Main Products


1) Precise component and assembly of plastic and metal powder injection;

2) Precise motor gear box reducer: diameter 4-40mm,

Output speed: 5-2000rpm,

Reduction ratio: 2-2000,

Output torque: 1.0gf-cm to 50Kgf-cm;

3) Customized worm and gear transmission machinery;
4) Precise electromechanical motion module.


Competitive Advantage

  • 18-year experience in manufacturing motor gearbox
  • Experienced Staff: average 7-year experience in R&D , ODM &OEM
  • International Approvals: ROHS/ISO9001/ISO14001/SGS/TS16949
  • Competitive Price
  • High Product Performance: Low noise, High efficiency, Long lifespan
  • Prompt Delivery: 15 working days after payment
  • Quality Approvals
  • Small Orders Accepted
  • Partners: HUAWEI, Panasonic, Bosch, SAMSUNG, other World Fortune 500 companies, etc.
  • Advanced equipments: Agie Wire cutting machines, Agie EDM, Makino, EDM, Roders CNC, Sodick and Sumitomo Precision Injection Machines, etc.

Applications


Robot, Hair curler, Respirator, Automatic door & window, Monitoring equipment, and etc.


Reliability Test


* Noise Test

* Water-proof Test

* Life Test

* Impact Test

* Storage Test

* Salt Spray Test

* Environmental Related Substance.


Payment terms


1) Advance Payment: 50% of tooling.

2) After sending the first sample for testing: 30% payment of tooling

3) Qualified the samples: 20% payment of tooling and samples fee.


Once we got the 50% tooling payment, we will launch the project and begin production.

The lead time need 45 days.


2D Drawing



Product details show:



Quality Durable low rpm gear motor , High Efficiency Plastic Planetary Gearbox for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ZhaoWei Machinery & Electronics Co. Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0